BROADWAY
--------------------- 
 
All the Way Corretta Scott King (u/s) Neil Simon Theater Bill Rauch
 
OTHER NEW YORK THEATRE
--------------------------------------------------
Building the Wall Gloria(u/s) New World Stages Ari Edelson
Hippolytus Chorus Red Bull Theatre Ted Pappas
2 Lives Napoleon Beazley Rena Beazley Incumbo Theater Company Alexandra Farkas
A Wive’s Tale Millie Summer Play Festival Rosemary Andress
Displaced Soldier/Journalist Nicu’s Spoon Stephanie Barton-Farcas
Zona Gardner/Naomi Abingdon Theatre Company James Wolk
Hairy Vest and Sconces Julia 24 Hour Plays Dave Mowers
 
INTERNATIONAL
-------------------------------
The White Snake Guan Yin/Water Spirit Wuzhen Theatre Festival, China Mary Zimmerman
 
OREGON SHAKESPEARE FESTIVAL
------------------------------------------------------------
COMPANY MEMBER
Ten Seasons
Olivia (Twelfth Night/Dir-Christopher Moore); Aileen, Uma Barbara(Roe/World Premiere/Dir-Bill Rauch);
Puck (A Midsummer Night’s Dream/Dir-Christopher Moore); Coretta Scott King/Fannie Lou Hamer (All The Way/World Premiere/Dir-Bill Rauch); Eunice Hubbell (A Streetcar Named Desire/Dir- Christopher Moore); Portia (Julius Caesar/Dir-Amanda Dehnert); Sarah (African Co. Presents Richard III/Dir-Seret Scott); Lori Jones/Kay(WELL/Dir-James Edmondson); Martha Loomis (Joe Turner’s Come and Gone/Dir-Clinton Turner Davis); Celia (As You Like It/Dir- Fontaine Syer)
Roles include:
 
 
 
REGIONAL THEATRE
-------------------------------------
The Effect Dr. Lorna James Studio Theatre David Muse
Roe Aileen/Barbara/Uma Arena Stage/Berkeley Rep Bill Rauch
Born Yesterday Mrs. Hedges Repertory Theatre of St. Louis Pamela Hunt
Our Town Mrs. Gibbs Portland Center Stage Rose Riordan
Vanya Sonia Masha Spike Cassandra Paper Mill Playhouse Don Stephenson
The White Snake Guan Yin/Water Spirit Berkeley Repertory Theatre Mary Zimmerman
BROKE-OLOGY Sonia TheaterWorks Hartford Tazewell Thompson
Doubt Mrs. Muller Kansas City Repertory Theatre Steve Rothman
Private Lives Amanda Shakespeare Santa Cruz Kent Gash
An Ideal Husband Lady Basildon Center Stage Irene Lewis
Medea The Chorus Pittsburgh Public Theater Ted Pappas
Measure for Measure Isabella Lake Tahoe Shakespeare Festival Carole Healey
Cyrano Roxane Willamette Repertory Theatre Kirk Boyd
The Story Ellen Turner Milwaukee Repertory Theatre Chuck Smith
The Exonerated Georgia Charlotte Repertory Theatre Dave Mowers
All's Well That Ends Well Helena Utah Shakespeare Festival J.R. Sullivan
A Christmas Carol Belle Geva Theatre Center Christopher Gurr
Taming of the Shrew Bianca Delaware Theatre Company Fontaine Syer
As You Like It Phebe Arden Theatre Aaron Posner
The Sea Gull Maid Stop Gap Theatre Anna Deavere Smith
NOISES OFF Belinda Syracuse Stage Robert Hupp